District Team

Rotary International President 2021-22

Shekhar Mehta & Rashi Mehta Calcutta Mahanagar

District Governor 2021-22

Dr Mohan S Konwar

District Governor 2020-21

Subhasish Chatterjee & Pooja Chatterjee Siliguri

District Governor 2022-23

Dr. Kushanava Pabi

District Governor 2023-24

Nilesh Kumar Agarwal

DISTRICT COMMITTEES 2021 – 2022

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1PDG DR. K.R.DEYDISTRICT ADVISORRC – Tinsukia[email protected]9435035603
2PDG SUNIL SARAFDISTRICT TRAINERRC –Tezpur[email protected]9435081074
3PDG CHANDU AGARWALLAVICE GOVERNORRC- Dimapur[email protected]9436003651

DISTRICT CORE COMMITTEE 2021-22

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1DG Dr M.S.KONWARDISTRICT GOVERNOR 2021-22RC- Tinsukia[email protected]/ / [email protected]9435035189/ 6900233677
2PDG SUNIL SARAFDISTRICT GOVERNOR 2017-18RC –Tezpurr[email protected]9435081074
3PDG ARIJIT K ENDOWDISTRICT GOVERNOR 2013-14RC – Silchar[email protected]9435012244
4PDG DEBASHISH DASDISTRICT GOVERNOR 2019-20RC- Shillong[email protected]9863063608
5DGE DR KUSHANAVA PABIDISTRICT GOVERNOR 2022-23RC Burdwan[email protected] gmail.com9233361670
6DSG Rtn. Manoj MoreDISTRICT SECRETARY 2021-22RC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435035423

DISTRICT STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1PDG KALPANA KHOUNDCHAIRRC – Dibrugarh[email protected]9435032241/9401292960
2DGE Dr. KUSHANAVA PABIMEMBERRC- Burdwan[email protected]9233361670
3DGN NILESH AGARWALMEMBERRC Greater Tezpur[email protected]9435081319

DISTRICT MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE 2021-22

>

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1IPDG SUBHASISH CHATTERJEECOUNSELORRC- Siliguri[email protected]/[email protected]7674014040/8250737384
2RTN ANIT KUMAR GUPTACHAIRMANRC- Burdwan Greater[email protected]9475855777/8637386843

MEMBERSHIP SUB-COMMITTEES

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN DR KAMAL KRISHNA DASATTRACTION AND ENGAGEMENT CHAIRRC- Chanchal[email protected]7001023149/9564396296
2RTN. HARISH GURBANINEW CLUB DEVELOPMENT CHAIRRC- Guwahati[email protected]9435340291
3RTN ABHIJIT GUPTAMEMBERSHIP RETENTION CHAIRRC- Durgapur[email protected]9232746699/9332230088
4PDG SWAPAN CHOUDHARYORIENTATION & EDUCATION CHAIRRC- Asansol——9933037707/9434037707
5Rtn. ARUP KUMAR ASH.ASSISTANCE & SUPPORTING WEAK CLUBS CHAIRRC- Guskara[email protected]9434226622/9635427174
6Rtn. CHANDANA PURKAYASTHACHAIR GENDER EQIUTYRC- Silchar Pink[email protected]9435071397
7Rtn.RAAJEEV THAAKURCHAIRMAN ROTARACTRC- Guwahati Luit[email protected]8403070551

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE 2021-2022

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1PP PRONAB BORADISTRICT BYLAWSRC-Jorhat[email protected]9435051358
2RTN BIVASH C PURYAKASHTA DASDISTRICT ARCHIVESRC- Guwahati West[email protected]9435042684
3RTN SUKHMINDER SINGHCLUB INFORMATION, EDUCATION & ORIENTATIONRC Amenity Bardhaman[email protected]97602879399

DISTRICT E-COMMITTEE 2021-22

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN DR DANNY DUTTAWEB CO- ORDINATORRC- Tezpur[email protected]9435081168
2RTN ARINDOM DUTTAWEB CO CO-ORDINATORRC Bolpur Santiniketan[email protected]9434012886
3Rtn. ABHIMANYU SARAFMEMBERRC- Guwahati City[email protected]9707026895
4RTN DEEPAK AGARWALMEMBERRC- Siliguri Midtown[email protected]/[email protected]9800862021
5Rtn. ASHIM BHATTACHARJEEDISTRICT CHAIR GREETINGS & FELLOWSHIPRC- Greenland Silchar——9859927586
6PDRR TUSHAR JALANDISTRICT CHAIR-BRANDING & LIASON/ PRROTARACT C – GUWAHATI LUIT[email protected]7576861722

DISTRICT FINANCE COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1Rtn. AJOY PAULCHAIRMAN/ TREASURERRC-Tinsukia[email protected]9435036026
2Rtn.SANJAY SARKARCO- CHAIRMANRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435134736
3Rtn PP MANOJ GOELCO- CHAIRMANRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435036545

DISTRICT PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1PDG MANAS CHOUDHURICOUNSELORRC- Shillong[email protected]9863020924/9436103262
2RTN. PRANJAL KR.BARUAHCHAIRMAN DISTRICT PUBLICATION COMMITTEERC- Duliajan[email protected]9435038552
3Rtn. BIMAL BORGOHAINEDITOR- DISTRICT DIRECTORY & SOUVENIRRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435035177
4Rtn. RAJEEV SHARMACO- EDITOR, DISTRICT DIRECTORY & SOUVENIRRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435035241/9864236241
5RTN DR PANKAJ SHARMAFACILLITATORS– GMLRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435135451
6RTN PRAVEEN DHANDARIAFACILLITATORS– GMLRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9954428208

DISTRICT CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN DR SWARAJ BHATTACHARJEECHAIRMANRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435036725/7002465829
2PP RTN VIRENDRA SINGHCO- CHAIRMANRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435135206
3Rtn. PRANJAL MOHANCO- CHAIRMANRC-Tinsukia[email protected]9435035631
4Rtn. PROBIN SAIKIACO-CHAIRMANRC- Duliajan[email protected]9435038811
5Rtn. TRILOK GUPTACO-CHAIRMANRC- Digboi[email protected]8761073030
6Rtn. SUJIT KUMAR BARUAHCO- CHAIRMANRC- Doomdooma[email protected]9954476864

DISTRICT CONFERENCE REGISTRATION SUB-COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1PP RTN DR. NEENA DAS DEYCHAIRMANRC- Tinsukia[email protected]—-
2Rtn. PRAKASH JAINCO- CHAIRMANRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435035095
3RTN BINAYAK BHATTACHARJEECO- CHAIRMANRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435037562
4RTN BINOY GOGOICO- CHAIRMANRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435036327
5RTN BHANU PRATAP JAINSECRETARY- DISTRICT CONFERENCERC- Tinsukia[email protected]—-
6Rtn. SANJOY KUMAR SARKARTRESURER- DISTRICT CONFERENCERC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435134736
7Rtn. ANJANI GOELCHAIRMAN- TRANSPORT COMMITTEERC- Tinsukia——-9706805331/9435035493
8Rtn. UTPAL BORDOLOICHAIRMAN ACCOMODATION AND LOGISTICRC- Tinsukia[email protected]8255066022

HOSPITALITY SUB-COMMITTEE DISTRICT CONFERENCE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1PP Rtn Manoj GoelCHAIRMANRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435036545
2Rtn VIVEK MODICO- CHAIRMAN HOSPITALITYRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9957568182
3Rtn. MUKESH KUMAR TODICO- CHAIRMAN HOSPITALITYRC- Konwarigaon[email protected]9435530962/8134983797
4Rtn.PRANAB BARTHAKURCO- CHAIRMAN HOSPITALITYRC- Tinsukia[email protected]-9435136465

CULTURAL SUB-COMMITTEE – DISTRICT CONFERENCE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN MONU MOHAN BORGOHAINCHAIRMANRC- Naharkatia[email protected]9101250849/8471954575
2RTN PARTHA PROTIM HAZARIKACO- CHAIRMANRC- Duliajan[email protected]9435038330
3RTN. Dr. ANINDITA PRIYADARSHINICO- CHAIRMANRC-DULIAJAN[email protected]9954253455

HOST CLUB- DISTRICT CONFERANCE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN FOWZIA TASNEEMPRES. RC TINSUKIARC – Tinsukia[email protected]9435136488
2RTN SUNIL BORGOHAINPRES. RC DULIAJANRC DULIAJAN[email protected]9706042410
3RTN PROTUL BARUAHPRES. RC DIBRUGARHRC DIBRUGARH[email protected]—-
4RTN POLLOB MAHANTAPRES. RC NAHARKATIARC NAHARKATIA[email protected]9957471233
5RTN PURNA BORAHPRES. RC DIGBOIRC DIGBOI[email protected]9435137212
6RTN MINTU UPADHYAYAPRES. RC DOOMDOOMARC DOOMDOOMA[email protected]9678746384

DISTRICT PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1PP ANMONA BORACHAIRMANRC- Jorhat[email protected]9435090292
2PP ANURAG JAINCO-CHAIRMANRC- Guwahati West[email protected]9435016657/9957507328
3RTN. AMIT MORECO CHAIRMANRC- TINSUKIA[email protected]9435455498

DISTRICT PROGRAMME SUB-COMMITTEES : INTERACT

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN MADHUMITA PAULCHAIRMANRC- Silchar—-9435616516
2RTN SAPTARSHI DASCO-CHAIRMANRC- Bolpur RANGAMATI[email protected]9434023817
3RTN. MALABIKA MUKHERJEECO CHAIRMANRC: DURGAPUR CENTRAL[email protected]9932838681

DISTRICT PROGRAMME SUB-COMMITTEES : ROTARACT

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1Rtn. RAAJEEV THAAKURCHAIRMANRC- GUWAHATI LUIT[email protected]7005204800
2RTN SANDIP KUNDUCO-CHAIRMANRC- Gour Banga[email protected]9434033928
3RTR DRR RAJARSHI SINHACO CHAIRMANROTARACT (C) – SILCHAR[email protected]9706699644
4RTN. ABHIJIT GUPTACO CHAIRMANRC- Durgapur[email protected]9232746699/9332230088

DISTRICT PROGRAMME SUB-COMMITTEES : ROTARY COMMUNITY CORPS

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN DINABANDHU SINGHACHAIRMANRC- Bolpur[email protected]ail.com9434212896/7797795171
2RTN RANAJIT BHATTACHARJEECO-CHAIRMANRC : GREENLAND SILCHAR—-9435070460
3RTN. DEBASISH NATHCO CHAIRMANRC: TEZPUR[email protected]9864056585

DISTRICT PROGRAMME SUB-COMMITTEES : ROTARY FRIENDSHIP EXCHANGE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN. GANGADHAR KHANDELWALCHAIRMANRC: Burdhaman South[email protected]9233306791
2RTN. Dr. PROTIM SHARMACO-CHAIRMANRC:SIBSAGAR[email protected]9435055497
3RTN. SIDDHARTH SIROHIACO CHAIRMANRC: ROTARACT CLUB GANGTOK ROYALS[email protected]8145814023

DISTRICT PROGRAMME SUB-COMMITTEES : ROTARY YOUTH EXCHANGE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN ASWIN OBEROICHAIRMANRC- Gangtok[email protected]9434022313
2RTN. Dr. NIRZA SAIKIACO-CHAIRMANRC : DIGBOI[email protected]7002466517

DISTRICT PROGRAMME SUB-COMMITTEES : ROTARY YOUTH LEADERSHIP AWARDS (RYLA)

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1DGN NILESH AGARWALCHAIRMANRC- Tezpur[email protected]9435081319
2RTN PRADIP KR. SAMANTACO-CHAIRMANRC- Durgapur[email protected]9434706580
3RTN. Dr. PANKAJ SHARMACO-CHAIRMANRC: TINSUKIA[email protected]9435135451

DISTRICT PROGRAMME SUB-COMMITTEES : DISTRICT PUBLIC IMAGE COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1Rtn. BIBHUTI DUTTACHAIRMANRC- Guwahati[email protected]9864023255
2Rtn. MUKESH S. ADHUPIACO-CHAIRMANRC- Darjeeling[email protected]9832010011
3RTN DR. JISHAN AHMEDCO-CHAIRMANRC- Dibrugarh[email protected]9435031369
4RTN PRAKASH BAIDCO-CHAIRMANRC : TINSUKIA—-9435393920

ROTARY DISTRICT FOUNDATION COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1PDG ARIJIT ENDOWDISTRICT ROTARY FOUNDATION CHAIR( DRFCRC – Silchar[email protected]9435012244
2PDG ASHOK KUMAR AGARWALADISTRICT INTERNATIONAL SERVICE CHAIR ( DISC)RC -Tagoreland[email protected]9434011742

DISTRICT FOUNDATION SUB- COMMITTEE’S : GRANT SUB-COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1PDG DR DEBASHIS DASCHAIRMANRC- Shillong[email protected]9863063608
2RTN DR DILIP KR DASCO CHAIRMANRC- Dharmanagar[email protected]ahoo.co.in9436137019
3RTN ADITYA VIKRAM AGARWALLACO CHAIRMANRC- Siliguri Midtown[email protected]9434043534

DISTRICT POLIO PLUS SUB COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1Rtn. SUKHMINDER SINGHCHAIRMANRC- Amenity Bardhaman[email protected]7602879399
2DR CHOURJIT KSH SINGHCO CHAIRMANRC- Imphal[email protected]9436026933
3Rtn. RTN SANJITA BATHARICO CHAIRMANRC- Haflong Hills[email protected]7002701535

DISTRICT PEACE FELLOWSHIP SUB-COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1Rtn. PUBALEE DUTTA BUJARBARUACHAIRMANRC- ORCHID CITY SHILLONG[email protected]0364-2226505(R)/ 2224394(O)
2Rtn. Dr. ROSEMARY DZUVICHUCO CHAIRMANRC- Kohima[email protected]8974248224
3Rtn. PRONOB BORACO CHAIRMANRC- Jorhat[email protected]9435051358

DISTRICT FUND RAISING SUB COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN BUDHIN BORTHAKURCHAIRMANRC- Guwahati[email protected]9435083009
2RTN. SUBIR ROYCO CHAIRMANRC : DURGAPUR SMART CITY[email protected]8016640463
3RTN. SANJOGITA SUBBHACO CHAIRMANRC- Kalimpong[email protected]9832033410

ANNUAL PROGRAMME FUND SUB COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN BABULAL KHETAWATCHAIRMANRC- Dimapur[email protected]9830108040
2RTN JOYDIP BASAKCO CHAIRMANRC- Malda[email protected]9434219504/8972564743
3RTN DR BIPLAB NATHCO CHAIRMANRC- Agartala[email protected]943613130

STEWARDSHIP SUB- COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1PDG PRABHAT KEDIACHAIRMANRC- Guwahati[email protected]9435048453
2RTN ROHINI PRAN CHANGKAKOTYCO CHAIRMANRC- Guwahati[email protected]9435405499
3RTN BISWADEEP DECO CHAIRMANRC- Burdwan——9933388333

ENDOWMENT AND MAJOR GIFT SUB COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN BINOD KUMAR KEISHAMCHAIRMANRC- Imphal[email protected]9436025887
2RTN DR. NAVADAL SHARMACO CHAIRMANRC-Tezpur[email protected]9678002770/9435083431
3RTN. VIJAY Kumar DEORAHCO CHAIRMANRC- Dibrugarh[email protected]9435030127

SUB COMMITTEE CORPORATE GIVING/CSR

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN. TRIDIV HAZARIKACHAIRMANRC- Duliajan[email protected]9435005667
2RTN ANUP THIRANICO CHAIRMANRC- Gangtok[email protected]9434408001
3RTN RABINDRANATH ROYCO CHAIRMANRC- Burdwan[email protected]9434214486

SUB COMMITTEE Paul Harris SOCIETY PROMOTION

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN COL RAKESH BALICHAIRMANRC- Siliguri[email protected]9434131379/9851031379
2RTN KISHORE CHOWDHURYCO CHAIRMANRC- Malda[email protected]9733064994/9734100898
3RTN SUSHIL KR. GOLCHHACO CHAIRMANRC- Tezpur[email protected]9435083840

Every ROTARIAN EVERY YEAR (EREY) PROMOTION

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN CHIRANJIT GHOSHCHAIRMANRC Silchar[email protected]9435070979
2RTN SUMIT SHAHCO CHAIRMANRC- Siliguri[email protected]9832089292
3RTN. AMIT SHARMACO CHAIRMANRC: DURAGPUR SMART CITY[email protected]9732004001

DISTRICT COMMITTEE RECOGNITION AND GRATITUDE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1Rtn ABHISHEK JITANICHAIRMANRC – Guwahati City[email protected]9954237862
2Dr DANNY DUTTAMemberRC-Tezpur[email protected]9435081168
3Rtn ARINDAM DUTTAMemberRC-Bolpur Santiniketan[email protected]9434012886
4Rtn SUKUNGTA MONLAIMemberRC – DULIAJAN[email protected]8811879563

DISTRICT COMMITTEE HEALTH ( PREVENTIVE & CURATIVE )

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN. Dr. PALLAVI MAJICHAIRMANRC- Burdwan[email protected]9434019277/9832161526/7384119512
2RTN SACHI NANDAN CHOUDHURYCO- CHAIRMANRC- Raiganj[email protected]9434106170
3Rtn DR RIPUN BORPUZARICO- CHAIRMANRC- Sibsagar[email protected]9435055054

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE HPV VACCINATION

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN DR ASIM KANTI ADHIKARICHAIRMANRC- Bolpur Santiniketan[email protected]9434020877
2RTN Dr. PRERNA KESHANCO- CHAIRMANRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9401434146
3RTN Dr. PRANAV JYOTI DEKACO-CHAIRMANRC : DOOMDOOMA[email protected]9435136407

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : MEASLES, MUMPS & RUBELLA (MMR) PROJECT

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN Dr. SUBRATA GHOSHCHAIRMANRC- Guskara[email protected]9434331128
2RTN NIRAJ AGARWALLACO- CHAIRMANRC- Tinsukia[email protected]9435035306

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1Rtn. Dr. ANJAN PAULCHAIRMANRC- Silchar[email protected]9435071180
2Rtn. DR PRANAB KU. SHARMACO- CHAIRMANRC- Nalbari[email protected]9435027600
3Rtn. DR AJOY Ku. SARMACO- CHAIRMANRC- Duliajan[email protected]9435038025

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : DISTRICT EYE CARE & ROTARY EYE HOSPITAL

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN DR G.S.GOGOICHAIRMANRC – Tinsukia[email protected]9435035918
2RTN DR SUPRIYA SINGHCO- CHAIRMANRC- DURGAPUR[email protected]8967120030
3RTN. DR. AMAR KANTI CHAKMACO- CHAIRMANRC- Agartala City[email protected]9436122415

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : MEDICAL MISSION

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1PDG Dr. SAYANTAN GUPTACHAIRMANRC-MALDA CENTRAL[email protected]9734184165
2RTN DR LAKHESHWAR BHUYANCO- CHAIRMANRC- Tezpur[email protected]9435081250
3RTN Dr. RAJUMANI SARMACO- CHAIRMANRC- Nalbari[email protected]9435194910

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : DRUGS & SUBSTANCE ABUSE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN DR PROSENJIT GHOSHCHAIRMANRC- Greenland Silchar9435072563
2RTN. UMA BARUAHCO- CHAIRMANRC- Digboi[email protected]9435337877
3RTN SAIBAL DUTTACO- CHAIRMANRC- Malda[email protected]9434511311

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : CANCER AWARENESS

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN MINOTI BARTHAKURCHAIRMANRC- Guwahati South[email protected]9435193690
2RTN DR JUDITA SYIEMLIEHCO- CHAIRMANRC- Orchid City Shillong[email protected]
3RTN DR AMAL KUMAR DEKACO- CHAIRMANRC- Duliajan[email protected]9435038580

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : ORGAN DONATION

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN PINAK PANI NATHCHAIRMANRC- Silchar9435070636
2RTN DR SANKAR LAL SAHACO- CHAIRMANRC- Bolpur Rangamati9434002962
3RTN DR DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMACO- CHAIRMANRC- Darjeeling[email protected]9434121999

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : TB PREVENTION & AWARENESS

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1DR NITIN AGARWALCHAIRMANRC Dimapur[email protected]9402830558
2DR PRAVEEN SOMANICO- CHAIRMANRC-Gangtok[email protected]9434022822
3RTN DR AJOYANANDA DOWERAHCO- CHAIRMANRC- DIGBOI[email protected]9435137579

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : HIV & AIDS AWARENESS COMMITTEE

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN MOMI NEOGCHAIRMANRC- Dibrugarh[email protected]9435130384
2RTN DR THANGJAM DHABALICO- CHAIRMANRC- Imphal[email protected]9862008718
3RTN Dr. S KAVERI BARTHAKURCO- CHAIRMANRC- Orchid City Shillong[email protected]9463100122

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : DENTAL CHECKUP & EDUCATION

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN DR MOHUWA B BORUAHCHAIRMANRC- Sibsagar[email protected]9435057667
2RTN Dr. RICHA DUTTACO- CHAIRMANRC- Greater Silchar[email protected]7002806161
3RTN DR DEB SHANKER BOSECO- CHAIRMANRC- Durgapur9434200972

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : DEWORMING

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN DR D.R.SHARMACHAIRMANRC- Dimapur[email protected]9436013717
2RTN DR LALIT KMUMAR BORACO- CHAIRMANRC- Sibsagar[email protected]9435056035
3RTN DR SATYAJIT SAHACO- CHAIRMANRC- CHANCHAL[email protected]9434354920

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : ROTARY KIDNEY CARE UNIT (DIALYSIS)

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN DR DILIP DAS BISWASCHAIRMANRC- ASANSOL GREATER[email protected]9434020730
2RTN DR ALOK SANYALCO- CHAIRMANRC- Durgapur Central[email protected]9434016249
3RTN DR AMIT KR KALWARCO- CHAIRMANRC- Greenland Silchar[email protected]9864371113

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE : DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEE ( MENTAL HEALTH)

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1RTN Dr. MAHMOOD HOSSAINCHAIRMANRC- BURDWAN[email protected]9434006349
2RTN DR SAYANTAN PATRACO- CHAIRMANRC- Burdwan South[email protected]8001500740
3RTN DR PARTHA PRATIM KUNDUCO- CHAIRMANRC- Raiganj[email protected]9002470870

District sub-committee Thalassemia

Sl. No.NameDesignationClub Namee-MailPhone Number
1Dr Sujan SarkarCHAIRMANRC- BURDWAN——9933011646
2Dr P. N. SenCO- CHAIRMANRC- Burdwan South—-9434134225